EN 繁 簡
Rankings
- Fun and Friends Elite
- Fun and Friends
- Fun and Friends Lite
Fun and Friends Top Achievers
- Sep 13 - May 14
- Sep 13 - Jan 14
Fun and Friends Awards Winners 2014
- Pupil of the Year
Awards Scheme
Ceremony
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
Fun and Friends Speaking Competition
- 2013

Home > Awards

Pupil of the Year (May 2014)

Top 10

Pupils who achieve the highest average score and complete most lessons throughout the whole year in each level.

Fun and Friends Elite Level 1

Rank School Class Name
1 Farm Road Government Primary School 1C Liu Hung Sui
2 Raimondi College Primary Section 1A Leung Kim Wai Isaac
3 Farm Road Government Primary School 1B Ngai Pui Shan Stephanie
4 Farm Road Government Primary School 1D Zuo Ho Man
5 Farm Road Government Primary School 1D Cheng Yi Lok
6 Farm Road Government Primary School 1A Lau Hong Kiu Giselle
7 HKUGA Primary School 1B Lui Yu Hin
8 Farm Road Government Primary School 1D Kwok Wing Kiu
9 Baptist (Sha Tin Wai) Lui Ming Choi Primary School 1B Yau Kar Ho Alex
10 Farm Road Government Primary School 1C Chan Wai Ching

Fun and Friends Elite Level 2

Rank School Class Name
1 Farm Road Government Primary School 1D Cheung Ming Sum
2 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 1B Ko Hei Wai Heather
3 Farm Road Government Primary School 1D Tang Pok Hin
4 AD & FD of Pok Oi Hospital Mrs Cheng Yam On School 2D Huang Ching Laam
4 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 1C Hon Nok Yin Lavender
5 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 1A Lai Yan Wing Charlotte
6 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 2B Lau Cheuk Ming Martin
7 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 2B Liu Yi Kai
8 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 2E Chan Chris
9 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 1D Wong Ying Ching Anthea
10 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 1A Tam Chi Yan Sylvia

Fun and Friends Elite Level 3

Rank School Class Name
1 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division 2D Cheang Man Hin Kelvin
1 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 2B Ko Cheuk Wai
2 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 2C Tsui Wing Sum
2 St Stephen's College Preparatory School 3B Leung Toby E Hei
3 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 2D Ng Cheuk Lam Kylie
4 Farm Road Government Primary School 2B Au Yeung Cheung Wai
5 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 2A Chan Cho Kiu
6 ESF Shatin Junior School 3.5 Kaitlyn Lam
6 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 2A Cheung Alison
7 Sacred Heart Canossian School 2E Angel Chan
8 ESF Shatin Junior School 3.4 Aiai Chung
9 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 2D Choi Yu Hei
10 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 3B Sham Chun Hang

Fun and Friends Elite Level 4

Rank School Class Name
1 St Paul's College Primary School 4A Lau Chun Hin Jonathan
2 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 3B Sze Yi Nok Serena
3 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3A Wong Pui Shan
4 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3A Mak Hoi Kei
5 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3B Chan Yat Tung Stephanie
5 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3B Wong Chun Hei Jane
6 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3A Cheung Hoi Ting
6 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3A Lo Zoey
7 St Paul's College Primary School 3B Siu Tsz Shing
8 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 2A Kwok Vanessa Sze Yat
9 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3A Ng Lok Sze
10 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 3A Lee Hiu Ching

Fun and Friends Elite Level 5

Rank School Class Name
1 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 4A1 Tam Jedidiah
2 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 3E Yeung Tsz Tung Ariel
3 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 4C1 Cheung Hau Lam Jady
4 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 4B1 Cheung Tsun Kiu Noel
5 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 4C Wan Qin Michelle Joy
6 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 4B Chiu Bui Lam Pearlie
7 Sacred Heart Canossian School 4D Sunnie Chan
8 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 4C1 Chan Ngo Ka Olga
9 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 4D Ng Sze Yu Kasie
10 AD & FD of Pok Oi Hospital Mrs Cheng Yam On School 5A Lai Kwan Yi

Fun and Friends Elite Level 6

Rank School Class Name
1 CCC Heep Woh Primary School 6W Poon Tsz To
1 Raimondi College Primary Section 6C Ho Shing Chun
2 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division 5S Wan Hou
3 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 5E Ma Shara Jill
4 Diocesan Girls' Junior School 4A Cheng Cho Miu Mia
5 Sacred Heart Canossian School 5A Song Xiu Xuan
6 Diocesan Girls' Junior School 4B Ashley Ria Ko
7 AD & FD of Pok Oi Hospital Mrs Cheng Yam On School 6D Yap Sze Yin Nicole
8 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 5A Lim Wei Ying
9 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 5B1 Lau Tsz Ching Shirley
10 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 5A Lam Tsz Ying Hazel

Fun and Friends Elite Level 7

Rank School Class Name
1 Diocesan Girls' Junior School 6B Tiffany Lo
1 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 6D1 Siu Tsz Kar
2 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 6B Lo Hiu Wa Melody
3 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 6B Chan Joelle
4 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division 6S Tang Wing Him
5 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 6D Siu Wing Laam Darerca
6 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 6B Lui On Hang Anice
7 Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section 6C1 Kwok Yau
8 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 6D Lee Lok Ching Flora
9 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division 5J Chow Timothy Tsz Kuen

Fun and Friends Level 1

Rank School Class Name
1 AD & FD POHL Leung Sing Tak School 1C Wong Wan Yin
2 The HK Sze Yap C & I Assn San Wui CS School GROUP1 Li Hok Yi
3 Bishop Walsh Primary School 1C Lee Chi Yat Edward
4 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 1D Chan Ho Shun
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P1C Wan Tin Lam
6 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School 1C Huang Jessica
7 AD & FD POHL Leung Sing Tak School 1A Kwok Hoi Kwong
8 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 1S Tang Hiu Yan
9 TWGHs Leo Tung-hai LEE Primary School 1C Wong Wai Kuen
10 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School 1B Zhang Ka Yiu

Fun and Friends Level 2

Rank School Class Name
1 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 2L Chan Xuan Ming
2 Sacred Heart Canossian School 1D Chan Wai Lam
3 Good Hope Primary School Cum Kindergarten K3 Chow Ying Tung
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P2F Wong Lok Tung
5 Farm Road Government Primary School REMEDIAL Chung Ki
6 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 2R Anderson Tu Shin Luen
7 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 2S Chan Siu Lam
8 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 2R Man Ka Yiu
8 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 2L Sung Yan Long
9 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 2L Chung Ka Chun
10 CPC Yao Dao Primary School 2C Connie He

Fun and Friends Level 3

Rank School Class Name
1 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3D Chung Pui Ka
1 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3R Yee Tsz Lok
2 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3D Yeung Cheuk Shing
2 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3D Yeung Wing Ting
3 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3R Leung Ashley Pui Ying
3 St Paul's College Primary School 3C Tsui Jerry William
4 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 2A Wong Lok Yan Prudence
5 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3L Cai Chik Yu
6 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School AMBASSADOR Tso Chin Yu
7 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School AMBASSADOR Tso Ho Yu
8 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division 2D Wong Ho Sum
8 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3L Chan Cheuk Hei
8 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3D Tsang Hing Bon Marco
9 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School AMBASSADOR Lai Ming Yiu
10 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 3R Ho Shing Tsun

Fun and Friends Level 4

Rank School Class Name
1 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School 4E Chang Cheng Yu
2 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 4R Tu Shin Tian Audrey
3 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 4L Lam Ching Yin
4 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 4L Chiu Claudia
5 Raimondi College Primary Section 4A Tsang Ho Lun Roland
6 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School 4B Wan Ching Yuet
7 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 4D Yeung Yiu Lung
8 Raimondi College Primary Section 4C Marcus Tsui
9 SA Ann Wyllie Memorial School P3 Chan Tsz Fung
10 AD & FD POHL Leung Sing Tak School 3A Ng Siu Hong

Fun and Friends Level 5

Rank School Class Name
1 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division 4M Tsui Hiu Nam Thomas
2 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 5R Lau Yan Yu
3 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 4A Choi Hoi Man Helena
3 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 5D Jim Tsz Tung
4 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 5R Lee Wah Kit
5 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 4D Chan Jessie
6 AD and FD of POH Mrs Cheng Yam On Millennium School 5E Wong Ching
7 AD and FD of POH Mrs Cheng Yam On Millennium School 5E Chan Ngai Shun
8 AD & FD POHL Leung Sing Tak School 5A Ng Kwun Hei
9 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 5D Wan Hok Yan
10 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School AMBASSADOR Lai Yik Hong Gromit

Fun and Friends Level 6

Rank School Class Name
1 Kowloon Rhenish School P5F Li Nok Yi
2 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 5D Suen Hoi Ying Amanda
3 The HK Sze Yap C & I Assn San Wui CS School P6A Lo Tung Wai
4 Shek Wu Hui Public School 6A Chan Dick Hang
5 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School AMBASSADOR Lam Wai Ki
6 AD & FD POHL Leung Sing Tak School 6A Lau Ka Wai
7 Shek Wu Hui Public School 6A Tse Wing Ho
8 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School 6S Wong Shun Ling
9 The HK Sze Yap C & I Assn San Wui CS School P6B Wong Wai Kit
10 Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si Primary School AMBASSADOR Yu Sheung Yung

Fun and Friends Level 7

Rank School Class Name
1 Sacred Heart Canossian School 6D Hui Sarah On Kiu
2 Chiu Yang Por Yen Primary School 6B Wong Tin Yui
3 St Stephen's College Preparatory School 5C Choi Justin Yuet Hei
4 Sacred Heart Canossian School 6D Ng Wing Yi Amy
5 Diocesan Girls' Junior School 6A Godiva Kwan
6 Diocesan Girls' Junior School 6B Ashlie Ho

Fun and Friends Lite Level 1

Rank School Class Name
1 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 1D Chow Shing Yau
2 Kowloon Rhenish School P1H Yiu Yeuk Wan
3 Kowloon Rhenish School P1C Lee Rachele
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P1F Lam Tsz Shun Lawton
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P1F Pong Ka Yuet
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P1F Chan Sze Ming
6 Kowloon Rhenish School P1C Wong Hei Ting
6 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 1B Ip Chun Him
7 Kowloon Rhenish School P1H Choi Yan Nam
8 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 1A Kwok Chun Yin
9 Kowloon Rhenish School P1C Fong Yeuk Louie
10 Kowloon Rhenish School P1H Kwong Ellie Yuen Ting

Fun and Friends Lite Level 2

Rank School Class Name
1 Kowloon Rhenish School P2F Cheng Hoi Ying
1 Kowloon Rhenish School P2H Fung Yat Sum
2 Kowloon Rhenish School P2C To Sum Yau
2 SKH Yautong Kei Hin Primary School 2D Cheung Hin Wa
3 Kowloon Rhenish School P2C Tse Kwan To Zachary
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P2H Cheung Wai Ka
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P2C Lee Cheuk Long
6 Kowloon Rhenish School P2C Li Jun Xi
7 Kowloon Rhenish School P2F Lau Nga Chi Samy
8 Kowloon Rhenish School P2C Ho Chun Hei
9 Kowloon Rhenish School P2H Hsieh Wai Kiu
10 Kowloon Rhenish School P2F Cheng Ka Yuet
10 Kowloon Rhenish School P2C Shin Hin Yau

Fun and Friends Lite Level 3

Rank School Class Name
1 Kowloon Rhenish School P3H Ng Cheuk Him
2 Kowloon Rhenish School P3H Mak Chun Yin
3 Kowloon Rhenish School P3C Wan Cheuk Lam
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P2H Chan Lik Wai
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P3C Chan Yick Yu Antony
6 Kowloon Rhenish School P3F Cheung Mo Yin Samuel
7 Kowloon Rhenish School P3F Wong Tsz Yan
8 Kowloon Rhenish School P2H Hui Tang Ho
9 Kowloon Rhenish School P3C Chung Yan Lam
10 Kowloon Rhenish School P2C Chan Yan Hei Yannis

Fun and Friends Lite Level 4

Rank School Class Name
1 Kowloon Rhenish School P4C Chu Ka Leong
2 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 4C Leung Evelyn
3 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 4A Hung Tsz Shing
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P4F Cheng Ting Kwan Rick
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P4F Wong Tsz Ching
6 Kowloon Rhenish School P4F Lau Hoyee
7 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 4C Mak Wing Hei Adrian
8 Kowloon Rhenish School P4C Ng Yee Shun
9 Kowloon Rhenish School P4F Chan Yuk Tung
10 Kowloon Rhenish School P4L Chan Hok Sum

Fun and Friends Lite Level 5

Rank School Class Name
1 Kowloon Rhenish School P5C Wong Samuel
2 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 5B Chan Tsz Yan
3 Kowloon Rhenish School P5C Lam Hiu Tung
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P5L Yeung Carolyn Michelle
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P4F Cheng Yui Hei
6 Kowloon Rhenish School P5L Tai Hoi Ying
7 Kowloon Rhenish School P5C Choi Jonas Sze Mgo
7 Kowloon Rhenish School P5F Hoi Shun Lam
8 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 5A Wong Chi Hin
9 Kowloon Rhenish School P4L Wong Yen Kei Jasmine
10 SKH Yautong Kei Hin Primary School 5B Cheung King Wa

Fun and Friends Lite Level 6

Rank School Class Name
1 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 6A Li Hoi Yee
2 Kowloon Rhenish School P5L Leung Lucas
3 Kowloon Rhenish School P5C Au Tsz Ching
4 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 6B Lo Chung Hin
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Lou Chun Tung Samuel
6 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 6B Chau Hui Tung
7 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 6B Lau Cheuk Kiu
8 Kowloon Rhenish School P5C Chiu Ning Chung
9 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School 6B Li King Man
10 Kowloon Rhenish School P6F Lau Chun Hin

Fun and Friends Lite Level 7

Rank School Class Name
1 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Ip Hau Yan
2 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Lam Sze Ching
3 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Au Ka Hei
4 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Or Hoi Ching
5 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Cheung Him Lam, Jaime
6 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Wong Mianne
7 Kowloon Rhenish School P6F Leung Yat Hang
8 Kowloon Rhenish School P6L Cheung Hau Yin, Zoe
9 Kowloon Rhenish School P6F Lee Yuei Taou
10 Kowloon Rhenish School P6F Wong Yan Lam